Andra Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2019

ANDHARA PRADESH ASEMBLY ELECTION RESULT 2019
S.NO Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin
1 Achanta 56 CHERUKUVADA SRIRANGANADHA RAJU YSRCP SATYANARAYANA PITHANI TDP 12886
2 Addanki 105 GOTTIPATI RAVIKUMAR TDP BACHINA CHENCHU GARATAIAH YSRCP 12991
3 Adoni 146 Y. SAI PRASAD REDDY YSRCP KONKA MEENAKSHI NAIDU TDP 12319
4 Allagadda 134 Gangula Brijendra Reddy (Nani) YSRCP Akhila Priya Bhuma TDP 35613
5 Alur 147 P Jayaram YSRCP Kotla Sujathamma TDP 39896
6 Amadalavalasa 6 THAMMINENI SEETHARAM YSRCP KOONA RAVIKUMAR TDP 13991
7 Amalapuram 44 VISWARUPU PINIPE YSRCP AITHABATHULA ANANDARAO TDP 25654
8 Anakapalli 30 A V S S Amarnath Gudivada YSRCP Peela Govinda Satyanarayana TDP 8169
9 Anantapur urban 153 ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY YSRCP PRABHAKAR CHOWDARY .V TDP 28698
10 Anaparthy 40 DOCTOR. SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDY YSRCP NALLAMILLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDY TDP 55207
11 Araku valley 28 CHETTI. PALGUNA YSRCP DONNU DORA SIYYARI INDP 25441
12 Atmakur 115 MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDY YSRCP BOLLINENI KRISHNAIAH TDP 22276
13 Avanigadda 76 RAMESH BABU SIMHADRI YSRCP BUDDHAPRASAD MANDALI TDP 20725
14 Badvel 124 Dr. G. Venkata Subbaiah YSRCP Dr. Obulapuram Raja Sekhar TDP 44734
15 Banaganapalle 140 KATASANI RAMI REDDY YSRCP B.C.JANARDHAN REDDY TDP 13384
16 Bapatla 92 KONA RAGHUPATHI YSRCP ANNAM SATISH PRABHAKAR TDP 15199
17 Bhimavaram 59 GRANDHI SRINIVAS YSRCP PAWAN KALYAN KONIDALA JSP 8357
18 Bhimli 20 MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASARAO (AVANTHI SRINIVAS) YSRCP SABBAM HARI TDP 8942
19 Bobbili 14 SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU YSRCP VENKATA SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO RAVU TDP 8352
20 Chandragiri 166 Dr.CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY YSRCP PULLIVARTHI VENKATA MANI PRASAD TDP 41755
21 Cheepurupalli 15 BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA YSRCP NAGARJUNA KIMIDI TDP 26498
22 Chilakaluripet 96 RAJINI VIDADALA YSRCP PRATHIPATI PULLARAO TDP 8301
23 Chintalapudi 68 VUNNAMATLA RAKADA ELIZA YSRCP KARRA RAJARAO TDP 36175
24 Chirala 106 KARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHY TDP AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHAN YSRCP 17419
25 Chittoor 172 Aranii Srenevasulu (Jangalapalli) YSRCP A. S. Manohar TDP 39968
26 Chodavaram 26 KARANAM DHARMASRI YSRCP KALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU TDP 27637
27 Darsi 103 Maddisetty Venugopal YSRCP Kadiri Babu Rao TDP 39057
28 Denduluru 64 ABBAYA CHOWDARY KOTHARI YSRCP CHINTHAMANENI PRABHAKAR TDP 17459
29 Dharmavaram 160 KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY YSRCP GONUGUNTLA SURYANARAYANA TDP 15286
30 Dhone 141 Buggana Raja Reddy YSRCP Kambalapadu Ediga Prathap TDP 35516
31 ELAMANCHILI 32 UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU YSRCP PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABU TDP 4146
32 Eluru 65 ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS YSRCP BADETI KOTA RAMA RAO TDP 4072
33 Etcherla 7 Gorle. Kiran Kumar YSRCP Kalavenkata Rao Kimidi TDP 18711
34 Gajapathinagaram 16 APPALANARASAYYA BOTCHA YSRCP APPALA NAIDU KONDAPALLI TDP 27011
35 Gajuwaka 25 NAGIREDDY TIPPALA YSRCP PAWAN KALYAN KONIDALA JSP 16753
36 Gangadhara Nellore 171 K. NARAYANA SWAMY YSRCP ANAGANTI HARIKRISHNA TDP 45594
37 Gannavaram 46 KONDETI CHITTI BABU YSRCP NELAPUDI STALIN BABU TDP 22207
38 Gannavaram 71 Vamsi Vallabhaneni TDP Yarlagadda Venkatarao YSRCP 838
39 Giddalur 112 Anna Rambabu YSRCP Ashok Reddy Muthumula TDP 81035
40 Gopalapuram 66 Venkatrao Talari YSRCP Muppidi Venkateswara Rao TDP 37461
41 Gudivada 72 KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO YSRCP AVINASH DEVINENI TDP 19479
42 Gudur 120 Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao YSRCP Pasim Sunil Kumar TDP 45458
43 Guntakal 150 Y. VENKATARAMA REDDY YSRCP R Jitendra Gowd TDP 48532
44 Guntur East 95 MOHAMMED MUSTAFA SHAIK YSRCP MOHAMMED NASEER TDP 22091
45 Guntur West 94 MADDALI GIRIDHARA RAO TDP CHANDRAGIRI YESURATNAM YSRCP 4289
46 Gurazala 100 KASU MAHESH REDDY YSRCP YARAPATHINENI SRINIVASA RAO TDP 28613
47 Hindupur 157 Nandamuri Balakrishna TDP SHAIK MOHAMMED IQBAL YSRCP 17028
48 Ichchapuram 1 ASHOK BENDALAM TDP PIRIYA SAIRAJ YSRCP 7145
49 Jaggampeta 52 Jyothula Naga Veera Venkata Vishnu Satya Marthanda Rao YSRCP JYOTHULA VENKATA APPARAO TDP 23365
50 Jaggayyapeta 84 UDAYABHANU SAMINENI YSRCP RAJAGOPAL SREERAM TDP 4778
51 Jammalamadugu 131 Mule Sudheer Reddy YSRCP Rama Subba Reddy Ponnapureddy TDP 51641
52 Kadapa 126 AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI YSRCP AMEER BABU NAWABJAN TDP 54794
53 Kadiri 161 P.V. SIDDA REDDY YSRCP KANDIKUNTA VENKATA PRASAD TDP 27243
54 Kaikalur 73 DULAM NAGESWARA RAO YSRCP JAYAMANGALA VENKATA RAMANA TDP 9357
55 Kakinada City 41 Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy YSRCP VANAMADI VENKATESWARA RAO @ KONDABABU TDP 14111
56 Kakinada Rural 38 Kurasala Kannababu YSRCP Ananthlakshmi Pilli TDP 8789
57 KALYANDURG 154 K.V. Usha Sricharan YSRCP Umamaheswara Naidu Madineni TDP 19896
58 Kamalapuram 130 POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY YSRCP NARASIMHA REDDY PUTHA TDP 27333
59 Kandukur 109 MAHEEDHAR REDDY MANUGUNTA YSRCP POTHULA RAMA RAO TDP 14936
60 Kanigiri 113 Burra Madhu Sudhan Yadav YSRCP Dr. MUKKU UGRA NARASIMHA REDDY TDP 40903
61 Kavali 114 RAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY YSRCP KATAMREDDY VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY TDP 14117
62 Kodumur 143 JARADODDI SUDHAKAR YSRCP BURLA. RAMANJANEYULU TDP 36045
63 Kodur 127 Koramutla Sreenivasulu YSRCP Panthagani Narasimha Prasad TDP 34879
64 Kondapi 110 DOCTOR DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMY TDP MADASI VENKAIAH YSRCP 1024
65 Kothapeta 47 CHIRLA JAGGIREDDY YSRCP BANDARU SATYANANDA RAO TDP 4038
66 Kovur 116 NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY YSRCP POLAMREDDY SRINIVASULU REDDY TDP 39891
67 Kovvur 54 TANETI VANITA YSRCP ANITHA VANGALAPUDI TDP 25248
68 Kuppam 175 Nara Chandra Babu Naidu TDP Krishna Chandra Mouli YSRCP 30722
69 Kurnool 137 Abdul Hafeez Khan YSRCP T.G. Bharath TDP 5353
70 Kurupam 11 PUSHPASREEVANI . PAMULA YSRCP VEERA VARA THODRAMAL NARA SIMHA PRIYA THATRAJ TDP 26602
71 Macherla 101 RAMAKRISHNAREDDY PINNELLI. YSRCP ANJI REDDY ANNAPUREDDY TDP 21918
72 Machilipatnam 75 PERNI VENKATARAMAIAH (NANI) YSRCP KOLLU RAVINDRA TDP 5851
73 Madakasira 156 M THIPPESWAMY YSRCP K ERANNA TDP 13136
74 Madanapalle 164 Mohammed Nawaz Basha YSRCP Dommalapati Ramesh TDP 29648
75 Mandapeta 48 JOGESWARA RAO. V TDP PILLI SUBHAS CHANDRA BOSE YSRCP 10600
76 Mangalagiri 87 Alla Rama Krishna Reddy (RK) YSRCP Nara Lokesh TDP 5337
77 Mantralayam 145 Y. BALANAGI REDDY YSRCP PALAKURTHI THIKKA REDDY TDP 23879
78 Markapuram 111 Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy YSRCP Kandula Narayana Reddy TDP 18667
79 Mummidivaram 43 PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR YSRCP DATLA SUBBA RAJU (BUTCHI BABU) TDP 5547
80 Mydukur 133 Raghurami Reddy Settipally YSRCP Sudhakar Yadav Putta TDP 29344
81 Mylavaram 82 VASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD YSRCP UMA MAHESWARARAO DEVINENI TDP 12653
82 Nagari 170 R.K. ROJA YSRCP GALI BHANU PRAKASH TDP 2708
83 Nandigama 83 MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO YSRCP Tangirala Sowmya TDP 10881
84 Nandikotkur 136 THOGURU ARTHUR YSRCP BANDI JAYARAJU TDP 40610
85 Nandyal 139 SHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY YSRCP Bhuma Brahmanandha Reddy TDP 34560
86 Narasannapeta 8 DHARMANA KRISHNA DAS YSRCP Baggu Ramana Murthy TDP 19025
87 Narasapuram 58 MUDUNURI PRASADA RAJU YSRCP BOMMIDI. NAYAKER JSP 6436
88 Narasaraopet 97 GOPIREDDY SRINIVASAREDDY YSRCP ARAVINDA BABU CHADALAVADA TDP 32277
89 Narsipatnam 34 UMA SANKARA GANESH PETLA YSRCP AYYANNA PATRUDU CHINTAKAYALA TDP 23366
90 Nellimarla 17 APPALA NAIDU BADDUKONDA YSRCP NARAYANASWAMY NAIDU PATHIVADA TDP 28051
91 Nellore City 117 ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINA YSRCP NARAYANA PONGURU TDP 1988
92 Nellore Rural 118 Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy YSRCP Abdul Aziz Shaik TDP 20776
93 Nidadavole 55 G. Srinivas Naidu YSRCP Burugupalli Sesharao TDP 21688
94 Nuzvid 70 Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao YSRCP Muddaraboina Venkateswararao. TDP 16210
95 Ongole 108 BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY (VASU) YSRCP DAMACHARLA JANARDHANA RAO TDP 22245
96 Paderu 29 BHAGYA LAKSHMI KOTTAGULLI YSRCP ESWARI. GIDDI TDP 42804
97 Palacole 57 DR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDU TDP Dr. SATYANARAYANA MURTY CHAVATAPALLI @Dr.BABJI YSRCP 17809
98 Palakonda (ST) 10 VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI YSRCP JAYAKRISHNA NIMMAKA TDP 17980
99 Palamaner 174 N VENKATE GOWDA YSRCP AMARNATHA REDDY. N TDP 31616
100 Palasa 2 APPALARAJU SEEDIRI YSRCP GOUTHU SIREESHA TDP 16247
101 Pamarru 77 Anil Kumar Kaile YSRCP Kalpana Uppuleti TDP 30873
102 Panyam 138 KATASANI RAMBHUPAL REDDY YSRCP GOWRU CHARITHA REDDY TDP 43857
103 Parchur 104 YELURI SAMBA SIVARAO TDP DAGGUBATI VENKATESWARA RAO YSRCP 1647
104 Parvathipuram 12 ALAJANGI JOGARAO YSRCP Bobbili Chiranjeevulu TDP 24199
105 Pathapatnam 4 REDDY SHANTHI YSRCP KALAMATA VENKATA RAMANA MURTHY TDP 15551
106 Pattikonda 142 KANGATI SREEDEVI YSRCP K E SHYAM KUMAR TDP 42065
107 PAYAKARAOPETA 33 GOLLA BABURAO YSRCP B. BANGARAIAH TDP 31189
108 Pedakurapadu 85 SANKARA RAO NAMBURU YSRCP KOMMALAPATI SRIDHAR TDP 14104
109 Pedana 74 JOGI RAMESH YSRCP KAGITHA KRISHNA PRASAD TDP 7839
110 Peddapuram 39 Nimmakayala China Rajappa TDP Thota Saraswathi Ane Vani YSRCP 4027
111 Penamaluru 78 KOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY YSRCP Bode Prasad TDP 11317
112 Pendurthi 31 ANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJ YSRCP BANDARU SATYANARAYANA MURTHY TDP 28860
113 Penukonda 158 MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA YSRCP B.K.PARTHASARATHI TDP 15058
114 Pileru 163 CHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCP NALLARI KISHAN KUMAR REDDY TDP 7874
115 Pithapuram 37 Dorababu Pendem YSRCP S.V.S.N. VARMA TDP 14992
116 Polavaram 67 TELLAM BALA RAJU YSRCP BORAGAM SRINIVASULU TDP 42070
117 Ponnur 88 Venkatroshaiah Kilari YSRCP Dhulipalla Narendra Kumar TDP 1112
118 Prathipadu 36 Sri Purnachandra Prasad Parvatha YSRCP Varupula Raja TDP 4611
119 Prathipadu (SC) 93 Mekathoti Sucharitha YSRCP Dokka Manikya Varaprasada Rao TDP 7398
120 Proddatur 132 Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy YSRCP Mallela Linga Reddy TDP 43148
121 Pulivendla 129 YEDUGURI SANDINTI JAGAN MOHAN REDDY YSRCP VENKATA SATISH KUMAR REDDY SINGA REDDY TDP 90110
122 Punganur 165 PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCP N.ANESHA REDDY TDP 43555
123 Puthalapattu 173 M. BABU YSRCP LALITHA KUMARI TDP 29163
124 Puttaparthi 159 DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY YSRCP PALLE.RAGHUNATHA REDDY TDP 31255
125 Rajahmundry City 50 ADIREDDY BHAVANI TDP ROUTHU SURYA PRAKASA RAO YSRCP 30065
126 Rajam (SC) 9 KAMBALA JOGULU YSRCP KONDRU MURALI MOHAN TDP 16848
127 Rajampet 125 Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy YSRCP Bathyala Changal Rayudu TDP 35272
128 Rajamundry Rural 51 Gorantla Butchaiah Choudary TDP AKULA VEERRAJU YSRCP 10404
129 Rajanagaram 49 JAKKAMPUDI RAJA YSRCP PENDURTHI VENKATESH TDP 31772
130 Ramachandrapuram 42 CHELLUBOYINA SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNA YSRCP THOTA TRIMURTHULU TDP 5168
131 Rampachodavaram 53 NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI. YSRCP VANTHALA RAJESWARI TDP 39106
132 Raptadu 155 Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy YSRCP Paritala Sreeram TDP 25575
133 Rayachoti 128 GADIKOTA. SRIKANTH REDDY. YSRCP RAMESH KUMAR REDDY REDDAPPAGARI TDP 32862
134 Rayadurg 148 KAPU RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCP KALAVA SRINIVASULU TDP 14049
135 Razole 45 RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO JSP RAJESWARA RAO BONTHU YSRCP 814
136 Repalle 90 ANAGANI SATYA PRASAD TDP VENKATA RAMANA RAO MOPIDEVI YSRCP 11555
137 Salur 13 PEEDIKA. RAJANNA DORA YSRCP R. P. BHANJ DEO TDP 20029
138 Santhanuthalapadu 107 T.J.R. Sudhakar Babu YSRCP Vijay Kumar B.N TDP 9078
139 Sarvepalli 119 KAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDY YSRCP CHANDRAMOHAN REDDY SOMIREDDY TDP 13973
140 Sattenapalli 98 AMBATI RAMBABU YSRCP KODELA SIVA PRASADA RAO TDP 20876
141 Satyavedu 169 Adimulam Koneti YSRCP Jadda Rajasekhar TDP 44744
142 Singanamala 152 Padmavathy Jonnalagadda YSRCP Bandaru Sravani Sree TDP 46242
143 Srikakulam 5 DHARMANA PRASADA RAO YSRCP GUNDA LAKSHMI DEVI TDP 5777
144 Srikalahasti 168 Madhusudhan Reddy Biyyapu YSRCP Bojjala Venkata Sudhir Reddy TDP 38141
145 Srisailam 135 SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY YSRCP BUDDA RAJASEKHARA REDDY TDP 38698
146 Srungavarapukota 19 Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao YSRCP Kolla Lalitha Kumari TDP 11365
147 Sullurpeta 121 Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah YSRCP Dr. Parasa Venkata Rathnaiah TDP 61292
148 Tadepalligudem 62 KOTTU SATYANARAYANA YSRCP ELI VENKATA MADHUSUDHANARAO TDP 16466
149 Tadikonda (SC) 86 Vundavalli Sridevi YSRCP Tenali Sravan Kumar TDP 4433
150 Tadipatri 151 K. PEDDA REDDY YSRCP ASHMIT REDDY.J.C. TDP 7511
151 TANUKU 61 KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO YSRCP ARIMILLI RADHA KRISHNA TDP 2195
152 Tekkali 3 ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPU TDP PERADA TILAK YSRCP 8545
153 Tenali 91 ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR YSRCP ALAPATI RAJENDRA PRASAD TDP 17649
154 Thamballapalle 162 PEDDIREDDY DWARAKANATHA REDDY YSRCP GULLOLA SHANKAR TDP 46938
155 Tirupati 167 BHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY YSRCP M SUGUNA TDP 708
156 Tiruvuru 69 Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi YSRCP Kothapalli Samuel Jawahar TDP 10835
157 Tuni 35 DADISETTI RAJA YSRCP YANAMALA KRISHNUDU TDP 24016
158 Udayagiri 123 MEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY YSRCP BOLLINENI VENKATA RAMARAO TDP 36528
159 Undi 60 MANTENA RAMARAJU TDP P V L Narasimha Raju YSRCP 10949
160 Unguturu 63 Puppala Srinivasarao YSRCP Ganni Veeranjaneyulu TDP 33153
161 Uravakonda 149 PAYYAVULA KESHAV TDP Y.VISWESWARA REDDY YSRCP 2132
162 V.Madugula 27 BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU YSRCP GAVIREDDI RAMANAIDU TDP 16392
163 Vemuru (SC) 89 MERUGU NAGARJUNA YSRCP ANANDA BABU NAKKA TDP 9999
164 Venkatagiri 122 ANAM RAMANARAYANA REDDY YSRCP KURUGONDLA RAMAKRISHNA TDP 38720
165 Vijayawada central 80 VISHNU VARDHAN MALLADI YSRCP BONDA UMAMAHESWARA RAO TDP 25
166 Vijayawada East 81 Gadde Rama Mohan TDP Boppana Bhava Kumar YSRCP 15164
167 Vijaywada West 79 Velam Palli Srinivasa Rao YSRCP Shabana Musarat Khatoon TDP 7671
168 Vinukonda 99 Bolla Brahma Naidu YSRCP Gonuguntla Venkata Seeta Ramnjaneyulu TDP 28628
169 Visakhapatnam North 23 GANTA SRINIVASA RAO TDP KAMMILA KANNAPARAJU (K.K. RAJU) YSRCP 2214
170 Visakhapatnam West 24 GANA VENKATA REDDY NAIDU PETHAKAMSETTI (GANA BABU) TDP VIJAY PRASAD MALLA YSRCP 18981
171 Visakhapatnam East 21 RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI TDP AKKARAMANI VIJAYA NIRMALA YSRCP 26474
172 Visakhapatnam South 22 GANESH KUMAR VASUPALLI TDP DRONAMRAJU SRINIVASA RAO YSRCP 3729
173 Vizianagaram 18 VEERA BHADRA SWAMY KOLAGATLA YSRCP ADITI VIJAYALAKSHMI GAJAPATHI RAJU PUSAPATI TDP 6417
174 Yemmiganur 144 K CHENNAKESAVA REDDY YSRCP B JAYA NAGESWARA REDDY TDP 25610
175 Yerragondapalem 102 Audimulapu Suresh YSRCP Budala Ajitha Rao TDP 31632