Andra Pradesh Lok Sabha Results 2019

ANDHRA PRADESH LOKSABHA SEATS 2019 – 2014
  2019 RESULT 2014 RESULT
S.No Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin Winning Candidate Winning Party Margin
1 Amalapuram 7 Chinta Anuradha YSRCP Ganti Harish Madhur (Balayogi) TDP 39966 Dr Pandula Ravindra Babu TDP 120576
2 Anakapalli 5 Dr.Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi YSRCP Adari Anand Kumar TDP 89192 Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi) TDP 47932
3 Anantapur # Talari Rangaiah YSRCP J.C. Pavan Reddy TDP 141428 J.C. Divakar Reddi TDP 61991
4 Aruku 1 Goddeti. Madhavi YSRCP Kishore Chandra Deo TDP 224089 Kothapalli Geetha YSRCP 91398
5 Bapatla # Nandigam Suresh YSRCP Malyadri Sriram TDP 16065 Malyadri Sriram TDP 32754
6 Chittoor # N. Reddeppa YSRCP Naramalli Siva Prasad TDP 137271 Naramalli Sivaprasad TDP 44138
7 Eluru # Kotagiri Sridhar YSRCP Magantti Venkateswara Rao Babu TDP 165925 Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu) TDP 101926
8 Guntur # Jayadev Galla TDP Modugula Venugopala Reddy YSRCP 4205 Jayadev Galla TDP 69111
9 Hindupur # Kuruva Gorantla Madhav YSRCP Kristappa . Nimmala TDP 140748 Kristappa Nimmala TDP 97325
10 Kadapa # Y.S.Avinash Reddy YSRCP Chadipirala Adi Narayana Reddy TDP 380976 Y.S. Avinash Reddy YSRCP 190323
11 Kakinada 6 Vanga Geethaviswanath YSRCP Chalamalasetty Sunil TDP 25738 Thota Narasimham TDP 3431
12 Kurnool # Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar YSRCP Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy TDP 148889 Butta Renuka YSRCP 44131
13 Machilipatnam # Balashowry Vallabhaneni YSRCP Konakalla Narayana Rao TDP 60141 Konakalla Narayana Rao TDP 81057
14 Nandyal # Pocha . Brahmananda Reddy YSRCP Mandra Sivananda Reddy TDP 250119 S.P.Y Reddy YSRCP 105766
15 Narasaraopet # Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu YSRCP Rayapati Sambasivarao TDP 153978 Sambasiva Rao Rayapati TDP 35280
16 Narsapuram 9 Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju YSRCP V.V. Siva Rama Raju (Kalavapudi Siva) TDP 31909 Gokaraju Ganga Raju BJP 85351
17 Nellore # Adala Prabhakara Reddy YSRCP Beeda Masthan Rao TDP 148571 Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy YSRCP 13478
18 Ongole # Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy YSRCP Sidda Raghava Rao TDP 214851 Y.V.Subba Reddy YSRCP 15559
19 Rajahmundry 8 Margani Bharat YSRCP Maganti Roopa TDP 121634 Murali Mohan Maganti TDP 167434
20 Rajampet # P.V.Midhun Reddy YSRCP D A Sathya Prabha TDP 268284 P.V.Midhun Reddy YSRCP 174762
21 Srikakulam 2 Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu TDP Duvvada Srinivas YSRCP 6653 Rammohan Naidu Kinjarapu TDP 127692
22 Tirupati # Balli Durga Prasad Rao YSRCP Panabaka Lakshmi TDP 228376 Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli YSRCP 37425
23 Vijayawada # Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) TDP Potluri.V.Prasad ( P V P ) YSRCP 8726 Kesineni Srinivas (Nani) TDP 74714
24 Visakhapatnam 4 M V V Satyanarayana YSRCP Bharat Mathukumilli TDP 4414 Kambhampati Hari Babu BJP 90488
25 Vizianagaram 3 Bellana Chandra Sekhar YSRCP Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati TDP 48036 Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati TDP 106911

Latest Updates